06:10 Apr 9Table 2
Quarter-finalWomen’s doubles
CarolynGRECO
MargaretOSMUNDSON
Serbia
United States
2
:
0
Serbia
United States
AnastasijaLEMAJIC
PaulaQUINTERO
12:3
12:1
09:30 Apr 9Table 1
Gr. A Round 1 Men’s doubles
AndreESPINOZA
KevinMcKEON
Guatemala
United States
2
:
0
Guatemala
United States
LuisFrairerendon
Valente Rodriguez
W.O.
09:30 Apr 9Table 2
Gr. A Round 1 Men’s doubles
Tharik FERREIRA DE ASSIS
DanielGASPAR
Croatia
Brazil
2
:
0
Croatia
Brazil
IliaPILIC
EricESPINOZA
12:6
12:8
09:30 Apr 9Table 3
Gr. B Round 1 Men’s doubles
RubemMIRANDA
AntonioVENTURINI
India
Brazil
2
:
0
India
Brazil
ArjunOHRI
JoaoMattar Monteiro C Guimaraes
12:11
12:4
09:30 Apr 9Table 4
Gr. B Round 1 Men’s doubles
Piero FrancescoABADNASSI
Miguel ArnaldoMARTINEZ-VIERA
United States
Peru
2
:
1
United States
Peru
Jose Javier Solis Morales
OmarAbosaleem
12:6
10:12
12:9
09:30 Apr 9Table 5
Gr. C Round 1 Men’s doubles
MartinCSEREKLYE
BartlomiejFRANCZUK
Serbia
Hungary
2
:
0
Serbia
Hungary
DavidKALANOVIC
Patrick JosephRobinson
12:3
12:3
09:30 Apr 9Table 6
Gr. C Round 1 Men’s doubles
JoaoBARRETO
BrunoMILHOMENS
United States
Brazil
2
:
0
United States
Brazil
GriffinFREEMAN
SterlingWatring
12:4
12:4
10:10 Apr 9Table 1
Gr. D Round 1 Men’s doubles
AndresBERRIEL
FrankieDIAZ
Brazil
Uruguay
2
:
0
Brazil
Uruguay
Pedro AntonioMesquita Rocha Silva
Edgar Muniz Filho
W.O.
10:10 Apr 9Table 2
Gr. D Round 1 Men’s doubles
Abel HEGEDUS
Juan PabloROJAS PENA
United States
Hungary
2
:
0
United States
Hungary
GilbertBITA
Jorge AngelAGUIRRE
12:7
12:8
10:10 Apr 9Table 3
Gr. A Round 3 Men’s doubles
Tharik FERREIRA DE ASSIS
DanielGASPAR
Guatemala
Brazil
2
:
0
Guatemala
Brazil
LuisFrairerendon
Valente Rodriguez
W.O.
10:10 Apr 9Table 4
Gr. A Round 3 Men’s doubles
BogdanMAROJEVIC
Nikola MITRO
Croatia
Serbia
2
:
0
Croatia
Serbia
IliaPILIC
EricESPINOZA
12:0
12:1
10:10 Apr 9Table 5
Gr. B Round 3 Men’s doubles
Piero FrancescoABADNASSI
Miguel ArnaldoMARTINEZ-VIERA
India
Peru
2
:
1
India
Peru
ArjunOHRI
JoaoMattar Monteiro C Guimaraes
12:11
11:12
12:7
10:10 Apr 9Table 6
Gr. B Round 3 Men’s doubles
AporGYORGYDEAK
SzabolcsILYES
United States
Romania
2
:
0
United States
Romania
Jose Javier Solis Morales
OmarAbosaleem
12:2
12:4
10:50 Apr 9Table 1
Gr. C Round 3 Men’s doubles
JoaoBARRETO
BrunoMILHOMENS
Serbia
Brazil
2
:
0
Serbia
Brazil
DavidKALANOVIC
Patrick JosephRobinson
12:3
12:3
10:50 Apr 9Table 2
Gr. C Round 3 Men’s doubles
DennisCORREIA
LukaPILIC
United States
United States
2
:
0
United States
United States
GriffinFREEMAN
SterlingWatring
12:5
12:5
10:50 Apr 9Table 3
Gr. D Round 3 Men’s doubles
Abel HEGEDUS
Juan PabloROJAS PENA
Brazil
Hungary
2
:
0
Brazil
Hungary
Pedro AntonioMesquita Rocha Silva
Edgar Muniz Filho
W.O.
10:50 Apr 9Table 4
Gr. D Round 3 Men’s doubles
JulienGRONDIN
HugoRABEUX
United States
France
2
:
0
United States
France
GilbertBITA
Jorge AngelAGUIRRE
12:4
12:2
10:50 Apr 9Table 5
Gr. A Round 4 Men’s doubles
BogdanMAROJEVIC
Nikola MITRO
Brazil
Serbia
2
:
0
Brazil
Serbia
Tharik FERREIRA DE ASSIS
DanielGASPAR
12:3
12:1
10:50 Apr 9Table 6
Gr. A Round 4 Men’s doubles
AndreESPINOZA
KevinMcKEON
Croatia
United States
2
:
0
Croatia
United States
IliaPILIC
EricESPINOZA
12:5
12:4
11:30 Apr 9Table 1
Gr. B Round 4 Men’s doubles
AporGYORGYDEAK
SzabolcsILYES
Peru
Romania
2
:
0
Peru
Romania
Piero FrancescoABADNASSI
Miguel ArnaldoMARTINEZ-VIERA
12:1
12:5
show more...